Page 1 of 1

Remove image property of StaticImage?

Posted: Tue Jun 30, 2009 05:22
by westpointer
Hello, I set the imge property of a StaticImage using:

Code: Select all

mWnd->setProperty("Image", "set:MainMenuImage image:full_image");

And I want to remove the image I set for this StaticImage at other place in my code, but I dont know how. :?:

Re: Remove image property of StaticImage?

Posted: Tue Jun 30, 2009 09:10
by CrazyEddie

Code: Select all

mWnd->setProperty("Image", "");


HTH

CE.

Re: Remove image property of StaticImage?

Posted: Tue Jun 30, 2009 15:45
by westpointer
Thanks CE, It helps. :)